Playoff Schedules

Divisions: Friday Men’s | Sunday Division 1 | Sunday Division 2| Sunday Division 3

Friday Men’s Playoff Games

 

Date Day Time Game # HomeTeam Visitors Field
               
SEMI-FINALS              
Sep 29/17 Fri 8:30 PM Game #1 1st Place 4th Place Cherry Beach East
Sep 29/17 Fri 9:00 PM Game #2 2nd Place 3rd Place Cherry Beach West
               
CONSOLATION              
Sep 29/17 Fri 10:00 PM Game #3 5th Place 8th Place Lakeshore Collegiate
Sep 29/17 Fri 10:30 PM Game #4 6th Place 7th Place Cherry Beach East
               
CHAMPIONSHIP              
Oct 13/17 Fri 9:00 PM Game #5 Winner Game #1 Winner Game #2 Cherry Beach West
               
CONSOLATION              
Oct 13/17 Fri 8:30 PM Game #6 Loser Game #1 Loser Game #2 Cherry Beach East
Oct 13/17 Fri 10:00 PM Game #7 Winner Game #3 Winner Game #4 Cherry Beach East
Oct 13/167 Fri 10:30 PM Game #8 Loser Game #3 Loser Game #4 Cherry Beach West

 


 

Sunday Division 1 Playoff Games

 

Date Day Time Game # HomeTeam Visitors Field
               
SEMI-FINALS              
Sep 24/17 Sun 1:45 PM Game #1 Assorted Meats JFT 48 Lamport Stadium
Sep 24/17 Sun 3:15 PM Game #2 Barca Internazionale Toronto Blues Lamport Stadium
               
CONSOLATION              
Sep 24/17 Sun 12:15 PM Game #3 Pussycats Twente West Lamport Stadium
               
CHAMPIONSHIP              
Oct 1/17 Sun 3:15 PM Game #4 Winner Game #1 Winner Game #2 Lamport Stadium
               
CONSOLATION              
Oct 1/17 Sun 5:30 PM Game #5 Loser Game #2 Winner Game #3 De La Salle
Oct 1/17 Sun 6:30 PM Game #6 Loser Game #1 Loser Game #3 Crescent

 


 

Sunday Division 2 Playoff Games

 

Date Day Time Game # HomeTeam Visitors Field
               
SEMI-FINALS              
Sep 24/17 Sun 5:30 PM Game #1 FC Red Star Boca Seniors De La Salle
Sep 24/17 Sun 5:00 PM Game #2 Sportingwood FCB Crescent
               
CONSOLATION              
Sep 24/17 Sun 6:30 PM Game #3 Maldini FC FC Gabians Crescent
Sep 24/17 Sun 4:00 PM Game #4 High Park Harambes Royal York FC UCC
Sep 24/17 Sun 5:30 PM Game #5 Hooligans FKS UCC
               
CHAMPIONSHIP              
Oct 1/17 Sun 1:45 PM Game #6 Winner Game #1 Winner Game #2 Lamport Stadium
               
CONSOLATION              
Oct 1/17 Sun 4:00 PM Game #7 Loser Game #1 Loser Game #2 UCC
Oct 1/17 Sun 5:30 PM Game #8 Winner Game #3 Winner Game #4 UCC
Oct 1/17 Sun 10:00 PM Game #9 Loser Game #4 Winner Game #5 Cherry Beach East
Oct 2/17 Mon 10:00 PM Game #10 Loser Game #3 Loser Game #5 Cherry Beach East

 


 

Sunday Division 3 Playoff Games

 

Date Day Time Game # HomeTeam Visitors Field
               
SEMI-FINALS              
Sep 24/17 Sun  8:30 PM Game #1 Dynasty FC Blackbirds Cherry Beach East
Sep 24/17 Sun 10:00 PM Game #2 Hell’s Satans Zeta Cherry Beach East
               
CONSOLATION              
Sep 25/17 Mon 10:00 PM Game #3 FC Unionville FC Rush Cherry Beach East
               
CHAMPIONSHIP              
Oct 1/17 Sun 8:30 PM Game #4 Winner Game #1 Winner Game #2 Cherry Beach East
               
CONSOLATION              
Oct 1/17 Sun 12:15 PM Game #5 Loser Game #2 Winner Game #3 Lakeshore
Oct 1/17 Sun 5:00 PM Game #6 Loser Game #1 Loser Game #3 Crescent